Biography

We don't have a biography for Colleen O'Shaughnessey.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 26

Birthday 1971-09-15

Place of Birth Grand Rapids, Michigan, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Colleen Villard
  • Colleen Shaughnessey
  • Colleen O'Shaunessy
  • Colleen O'Shaughnessy
  • Olivia O'Connor
  • Maggie O'Connor
  • Olivia O'Conner
  • Olivia Charles
  • Colleen Ann O'Shaughnessey

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Freedom Fighters: The Ray (6 episodes) as Mrs. Terrill (voice)
2017 Hanazuki: Full of Treasures as Yellow Hemka / Red Hemka / Little Dreamer
2017 War for the Planet of the Apes as ADR Voice Cast (voice)
2017 Justice League Dark as Alba Garcia / Black Orchid (voice)
2016 Storks as Loop Group (voice)
2016 Ajin (1 episode) as Additional Voices (voice)
2015 Lego Scooby-Doo! Knight Time Terror as Wanda
2015 Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin (1 episode) as Artesia Som Deikun/Sayla Mass (voice)
2014 Sonic Boom (104 episodes) as Miles 'Tails' Prower / Zooey / Mrs. Vandersnout / Belinda (voice)
2014 I Know That Voice as Herself
2013 Pokémon Origins (1 episode) as Additional Voices (voice) (1 episode) as Nurse Joy (voice)
2013 Monsters University as Additional Voices (voice)
2012 Ernest & Celestine as Liesel (voice)
2012 The Oogieloves in the Big Balloon Adventure as Diner Dancer
2011 The Painting as Harlequin (voice)
2010 The Avengers: Earth's Mightiest Heroes (1 episode) as Ann Darnell / Vapor (voice) (51 episodes) as Wasp (voice)
2010 Toy Story 3 as Additional Voice (voice)
2006 Danny Phantom: Reality Trip as Jasmine "Jazz" Fenton (voice)
2006 Final Fantasy VII: Dirge of Cerberus as Incidental Characters (voice)
2005 The Life and Times of Juniper Lee (2 episodes)
2004 Black Jack (1 episode) as Additional Voices (voice)
2004 Postcards from Buster (52 episodes)
2004 Danny Phantom (51 episodes) as Jazz Fenton (4 episodes)
2000 Static Shock (1 episode)
2000 Digimon: The Movie as Sora / Male Student (voice)
1990 The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (1 episode) as Helen

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page