Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 25

Gender Female

Birthday 1960-01-06 (60 years old)

Place of Birth Dayton, Ohio, USA

Also Known As

  • Andrea Thompson Kelly
  • A. Rebecca Thompson
  • Andrea R. Thompson
  • Rebecca Andrea Thompson

Login to report an issue

Biography

Rebecca Andrea Thompson (born January 6, 1960) is an American actress, known for her roles on the television series Falcon Crest, Babylon 5, JAG, 24, and NYPD Blue. Andrea Thompson was born January 6, 1960 in Dayton, Ohio. When she was six, her family moved to Australia. She left high school at 16, and after an extended period of travel, she moved to New York City. She began modeling and studied acting at the Strasberg Studio and the Herbert Berghof Studio under Uta Hagen.

Acting

2011
2005
2005
2004
2001
2001
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1991
1990
1989
1989
1988
1988
1987
1986
1986
1986
1984
1981

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login