Biography

We don't have a biography for Susan Silo.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 58

Birthday 1942-07-27

Place of Birth New York City, New York, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Bob Ridgely
  • Susie Silo
  • Suzan Silo

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2014 Blaze and the Monster Machines (80 episodes) as Grammy
2008 Dragonlance: Dragons Of Autumn Twilight as Flamestrike (voice)
2007 El Tigre: The Adventures of Manny Rivera (7 episodes)
2006 Dr. Dolittle 3 as Mary the Goat (voice)
2005 The Life and Times of Juniper Lee (1 episode)
2005 Avatar: The Last Airbender (1 episode)
2003 Xiaolin Showdown (52 episodes)
2003 Zatch Bell! (1 episode)
2002 Ozzy & Drix (1 episode)
2000 Lucky Lydia
1997 The Wonderful World of Disney (1 episode)
1997 Toxic Crusaders as Mrs. Junko (voice)
1996 Richie Rich (13 episodes) as Regina Rich
1995 The Twisted Tales of Felix the Cat (44 episodes)
1993 Biker Mice from Mars (65 episodes)
1993 Fievel's American Tails (1 episode)
1993 Once Upon a Forest as Russell's Mom (voice)
1993 Bonkers (2 episodes)
1992 The Three Musketeers as Milady, Queen (voice)
1992 Beauty and the Beast as Alicia/Clara/Evil fairy
1991 Space Cats (13 episodes)
1991 ProStars (13 episodes)
1991 Where's Waldo?: The Animated Series (17 episodes)
1991 Darkwing Duck (2 episodes)
1991 Toxic Crusaders (13 episodes)
1990 The Wizard of Oz (13 episodes)
1990 TaleSpin (65 episodes) as Airplane Jane (voice)
1989 Ring Raiders (5 episodes)
1989 Cathy's Valentine as Janet (voice)
1986 Inhumanoids (14 episodes)
1986 L.A. Law (1 episode)
1984 Highway to Heaven (1 episode)
1984 Kidd Video (26 episodes)
1982 Christmas Comes to Pac-land as Sue
1982 Pac-Man (44 episodes)
1977 The Love Boat (1 episode) as Yvonne Boulanger
1966 Occasional Wife (1 episode)
1966 Batman (2 episodes)
1965 The Wild Wild West (1 episode)
1965 The John Forsythe Show (1 episode)
1964 Valentine's Day (1 episode) as Janet Pierce
1963 Burke's Law (1 episode)
1963 The Greatest Show on Earth (1 episode)
1963 The Lieutenant (1 episode)
1963 Harry's Girls (15 episodes) as Rusty
1962 Combat! (1 episode)
1962 Sam Benedict (1 episode)
1961 Dr. Kildare (2 episodes)
1961 Miami Undercover (1 episode)
1960 Route 66 (1 episode)
1960 My Three Sons (1 episode)
1960 The Tall Man (1 episode)
1959 Hawaiian Eye (1 episode)
1959 The Many Loves of Dobie Gillis (1 episode)
1958 Sea Hunt (1 episode)
1957 Have Gun – Will Travel (1 episode)
1955 Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1 episode)
1955 Gunsmoke (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page