Personal Info

Known For Writing

Known Credits 33

Gender Male

Birthday 1946-12-23

Day of Death 2011-04-22 (64 years old)

Place of Birth Balham, London, England, UK

Also Known As

  • John Richard Thomas Sullivan

Login to report an issue

Biography

We don't have a biography for John Sullivan.

Writing

2010
2005
2003
2002
2001
1997
1996
1996
1996
1996
1993
1992
1992
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1983
1982
1981
1981
1977
1971

Creator

2010
2005
1996
1988
1986
1983
1981
1977
1968

Acting

2002
1971
1956

Crew

2010

Production

1981

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login