Biography

We don't have a biography for Jurgen Wolff.

Personal Info

Known For Writing

Gender -

Known Credits 8

Birthday 1948-04-18

Place of Birth Berlin, Germany

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • J├╝rgen Wolff
  • Jurgen M. Wolf
  • Jurgen M. Wolff

Writing TV ShowsMovies

1999 Relic Hunter (9 episodes)Writer
1985 Small Wonder (2 episodes)Writer
1985 What's Happening Now!! (1 episode)Writer
1983 Jennifer Slept Here (1 episode)Writer
1982 Gloria (1 episode)Writer
1982 Family Ties (1 episode)Writer
1980 Too Close for Comfort (1 episode)Writer
1979 Benson (1 episode)Writer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page