Biography

Hart Hanson is writer and producer.

Hart Hanson is writer and producer.

Personal Info

Known For Writing

Gender Male

Known Credits 19

Birthday 1957-07-26

Place of Birth Burlingame - California - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Hartwick David Hanson

Writing TV ShowsMovies

2015 Backstrom (1 episode)Teleplay
2012 The Finder (1 episode)Writer
2005 Bones (20 episodes)Writer
2004 Boston Legal (1 episode)Writer
2003 Joan of Arcadia (3 episodes)Writer
1999 Snoops (1 episode)Writer
1999 Judging Amy (12 episodes)Writer
1998 Cupid (2 episodes)Writer
1998 Cold Squad (1 episode)Writer
1997 Stargate SG-1 (2 episodes)Writer
1996 Poltergeist: The Legacy (1 episode)Writer
1996 Traders (4 episodes)Writer
1995 The Outer Limits (2 episodes)Writer
1993 Ready or Not (1 episode)Writer
1992 North of 60 (6 episodes)Writer
1992 The Odyssey (4 episodes)Writer
1991 Fly by Night (1 episode)Writer
1990 Road to Avonlea (5 episodes)Writer

Creator

2015 Backstrom Creator
2012 The Finder Creator
2005 Bones Creator

Production

2012 The Finder (13 episodes)Producer
2005 Bones (190 episodes)Producer

Acting

2014 Showrunners: The Art of Running a TV Show as Himself

Directing

2005 Bones (1 episode)Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page