Biography

We don't have a biography for Colin Bucksey.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Male

Known Credits 60

Birthday 1946-01-01

Place of Birth Camberwell, London, England, UK

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Colin M. Bucksey

Directing TV ShowsMovies

2017 Ten Days in the Valley (1 episode)Director
2017 Get Shorty (1 episode)Director
2016 Criminal Minds: Beyond Borders (1 episode)Director
2016 The Family (1 episode)Director
2016 Billions (3 episodes)Director
2015 Battle Creek (1 episode)Director
2015 Better Call Saul (3 episodes)Director
2015 The Man in the High Castle (1 episode)Director
2014 Fargo (2 episodes)Director
2013 The Bridge (2 episodes)Director
2012 Elementary (1 episode)Director
2011 Person of Interest (1 episode)Director
2011 Revenge (23 episodes)Director
2011 The Secret Circle (1 episode)Director
2011 Franklin & Bash (1 episode)Director
2010 The Glades (1 episode)Director
2008 Breaking Bad (21 episodes)Director
2007 Damages (1 episode)Director
2007 Burn Notice (3 episodes)Director
2006 Eureka (1 episode)Director
2006 Numb3rs (1 episode)Director
2005 Medium (1 episode)Director
2004 House (1 episode)Director
2004 The 4400 (4 episodes)Director
2003 NCIS (7 episodes)Director
2001 In Deep (3 episodes)Director
2000 Starhunter (7 episodes)Director
1999 Harbour Lights (1 episode)Director
1997 Lexx (5 episodes)Director
1997 When Secrets Kill Director
1997 The New Adventures of Robin Hood (2 episodes)Director
1997 Nightmare Street Director
1996 Nash Bridges (7 episodes)Director
1996 A Kidnapping in the Family Director
1995 Live Shot (2 episodes)Director
1995 Sliders (1 episode)Director
1994 Space Precinct (1 episode)Director
1994 Terror in the Night Director
1993 The Untouchables (2 episodes)Director
1993 Anna Lee: Headcase Director
1992 Midnight's Child Director
1992 Notorious Director
1990 Curiosity Kills Director
1989 Dealers Director
1988 Midnight Caller (2 episodes)Director
1987 Wiseguy (1 episode)Director
1987 Ohara (1 episode)Director
1986 Crime Story (3 episodes)Director
1986 Call Me Mister (1 episode)Director
1986 The McGuffin Director
1985 Blue Money Director
1984 Miami Vice (4 episodes)Director
1983 The Hitchhiker (2 episodes)Director
1981 Bergerac (1 episode)Director
1981 Wolcott Director
1980 High Tide Director
1978 Fearless Frank Director
1977 A Hymn from Jim Director
1970 Play for Today (1 episode)Director
1962 Z-Cars (1 episode)Director

Writing

2011 Revenge (1 episode)Writer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page