Melanie Paxson

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 20

Gender Female

Birthday 1972-09-26 (49 years old)

Place of Birth Champaign, Illinois, USA

Also Known As

  • Melanie Deanne Moore
  • Melanie Paxton

Login to report an issue

Biography

Melanie Paxson was born in Champaign, Illinois, and received her B.A. degree in theater from the University of Missouri. Relocating to Chicago, she received more training at the famed Second City and performed with another renowned theater troupe, Steppenwolf Theatre.

Acting

2021
2019
2017
2015
2015
2013
2013
2011
2009
2008
2007
2007
2005
2005
2005
2004
2003
2003
2002
2000

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login