Biography

Andrew James Allen was born in Redmond, Washington to Robert and Susan Allen. Susan is a retired radiology technician and his father Robert is an artist and environmentalist. Andrew James Allen has been acting since 9 years old, first appearing in commercials. Eventually at the age of 13 Andrew James Allen and his mother moved to Los Angeles where Andrew James Allen began working on various film and television projects. Andrew James Allen starred in the 2003 MGM Studios T.V movie Recipe For Disaster, alongside John Larroquette, Lesley Ann Warren, Margo harshman and Devon Werkheiser. Allen has also guest-starred on Ghost Whisperer, CSI: Miami, ER, Bones, Cold Case, Monk, Grey's Anatomy, Malcolm in the Middle, Reba, Charmed, 7th Heaven, and Make It or Break It among others. Allen was next seen in Peter Jackson's film adaption of The Lovely Bones, portraying Samuel Heckler.

Andrew James Allen was born in Redmond, Washington to Robert and Susan Allen. Susan is a retired radiology technician and his father Robert is an artist and environmentalist. Andrew James Allen has been acting since 9 years old, first appearing in commercials. Eventually at the age of 13 Andrew James Allen and his mother moved to Los Angeles where Andrew James Allen began working on various film and television projects. Andrew James Allen starred in the 2003 MGM Studios T.V movie Recipe For Disaster, alongside John Larroquette, Lesley Ann Warren, Margo harshman and Devon Werkheiser. Allen has also guest-starred on Ghost Whisperer, CSI: Miami, ER, Bones, Cold Case, Monk, Grey's Anatomy, Malcolm in the Middle, Reba, Charmed, 7th Heaven, and Make It or Break It among others. Allen was next seen in Peter Jackson's film adaption of The Lovely Bones, portraying Samuel Heckler.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 24

Birthday 1987-07-16

Place of Birth Redmond, Washington, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Andrew Allen

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 The Crash as Mathas Harrison
2016 Blood Is Blood as Daniel
2014 Small Time as Jason
2013 Bad Behavior as Kansas
2012 Smiley as Zane
2009 The Lovely Bones as Samuel Heckler
2009 Make It or Break It (3 episodes)
2006 Shark (1 episode)
2005 Ghost Whisperer (1 episode)
2005 Criminal Minds (1 episode) as Josh Moore
2005 Close to Home (1 episode)
2005 Bones (1 episode)
2005 Grey's Anatomy (1 episode)
2005 Medium (1 episode)
2003 Cold Case (1 episode)
2003 Recipe for Disaster as Sam Korda
2002 CSI: Miami (1 episode)
2002 Fillmore! (1 episode)
2002 Monk (1 episode) as Tim Sussman
2001 Reba (1 episode)
2001 Lizzie McGuire (1 episode)
2000 Malcolm in the Middle (1 episode)
1996 7th Heaven (1 episode)
1994 ER (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page