Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 18

Gender Female

Birthday 1954-12-09 (65 years old)

Place of Birth Isleworth, London, England, UK

Also Known As

  • Elizabeth Ann Crowther
  • Elizabeth Crowther
  • Elizabeth Crother

Login to report an issue

Biography

Elizabeth Ann Crowther is an English television actress. She is the daughter of comedian Leslie Crowther. She has had regular roles in a number of successful TV series including The Bill, London's Burning, Doctors, Family Affairs, Watching, French Fields, and Growing Pains. But she perhaps remains best known for her role as Sonia the receptionist in Shoestring. Her father was the popular TV personality Leslie Crowther.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page