Biography

We don't have a biography for Shinpei Takagi.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 8

Birthday 1902-11-03

Day of Death 1967-04-21

Place of Birth Nagano Prefecture, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 高木新平
  • Keizaemon Kataoka
  • 片岡慶左衛門
  • Keisaburo Kataoka
  • 片岡慶三郎

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2012 Unofficial Sentai Akibaranger (26 episodes) as Takuma Tsuzuki / Akiba Red (Episodio 11)
1961 Yojimbo as Ushitora Follower
1957 Lord Mito
1957 Throne of Blood as Commander
1954 Seven Samurai as Bandit Chieftain
1925 Edo kaizoku-den : Kagebôshi as Jûta Nagareboshi
1923 Kosuzume Pass

Crew

1959 The Manster Special Effects

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page