Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 11

Gender Male

Birthday -

Place of Birth Leamington Spa, Warwickshire, England, UK

Also Known As

  • 퍼디난드 킹즐리

Login to report an issue

Biography

Born in 1988 at Leamington Spa. Warwickshire, to knighted British actor Ben Kingsley and his theatrical director wife Alison Sutcliffe, Ferdinand has a brother Edmund and they both began appearing on stage in no-speaking roles as children. Turning down the opportunity to attend Clare College, Cambridge, Ferdinand instead was a student at the Guildhall Theatre School and since graduating has appeared with the Royal Shakespeare Company,and the National Theatre earning a nomination in 2010 for the Ian Charleson Award for his role as best newcomer as Rosencratz. He also appeared in the film 'The Last Legion' playing his father's character as a young man and on television in crime dramas 'Ripper Street' and 'Poirot'. He is also a music producer under the name of FK.

Acting

2020
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2010
2010
2007
2005
1997

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login