Biography

Charles Barkley an American retired professional basketball player.

Charles Barkley an American retired professional basketball player.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 23

Birthday 1963-02-20

Place of Birth Leeds - Alabama - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Charles Wade Barkley

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Chris Webber's Full Court Pranks(1 episode) as Himself
2016 With a Kiss as Himself
2015 Celebrity Family Feud(1 episode) as Himself
2014 Bo, Barkley and the Big Hurt as Himself
2014 NBA Doco's(2 episodes) as Charles Barkley
2012 The Dream Team as Himself
2012 Goose
2011 Roll Tide/War Eagle as Himself
2005 Costas Now(14 episodes)
2003 Jimmy Kimmel Live!(2 episodes)
2001 Ultimate Jordan as Himself
2001 The Bernie Mac Show(1 episode)
2000 Clerks: The Animated Series(5 episodes)
1998 He Got Game as Himself
1996 Space Jam as Himself
1996 The Daily Show with Trevor Noah(3 episodes)
1995 Forget Paris as Himself
1993 Look Who's Talking Now! as Himself
1993 Late Night with Conan O'Brien(2 episodes)
1992 Martin(1 episode)
1992 The Tonight Show with Jay Leno(6 episodes)
1987 thirtysomething(1 episode)
1975 Saturday Night Live(2 episodes) as Himself - Host

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page