Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 48

Gender Male

Birthday 1955-06-24 (65 years old)

Place of Birth Kabodarahang, Iran

Also Known As

  • پرویز پرستویی
  • Parviz Parastouei
  • Parviz Parastui
  • Parviz Parastoui
  • Parviz Parastoi
  • Parviz Parastuee
  • Parviz Parastouee
  • Parviz Parastouyi
  • Parviz Parastuyi
  • Parviz Parastoyi

Login to report an issue

Biography

Parviz Parastouei is an actor of television and cinema producer who was born in 1955 in Kabodar- Ahang, Iran. He started his career with the theater and for the first time, he played a role in cinema with "Diar-e Asheghan" movie and won an Honorary Diploma for Best First Role Actor for it. With the play in Majid Majidi's "The Willow Tree", "In the Name of the Father" and "The Bodyguard" by Ebrahim Hatami Kia, he won Crystal Simorgh Award for Best First Role Actor. Parviz Parastouei also won an Honorary Diploma of Best Actor for playing in the movie "Leily Is with Me", directed by Kamal Tabrizi. His other cinematic productions are Kamal Tabrizi's "The Lizard", Maziar Miri's "Book of Law", "Today" by Reza Mir Karimi and "Glass Agency" directed by Ibrahim Hatami Kia. He has also been featured in television series such as "Zire Tigh" and "Ashpaz Bashi" by Mohammad Reza Honarmand and "Khak-e Sorkh" by Ebrahim Hatami Kia.

Acting

2021
2020
2020
2019
2018
2017
2017
2016
2016
2015
2014
2014
2013
2012
2011
2009
2009
2006
2006
2005
2005
2004
2004
2003
2003
2002
2002
2001
2001
2000
2000
1999
1999
1998
1998
1998
1997
1997
1996
1996
1995
1991
1990
1987
1983

Production

2015

Art

2005

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login