Biography

​Park Joong-hoon is a South Korean film and television actor.

​Park Joong-hoon is a South Korean film and television actor.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 39

Birthday 1966-03-22

Place of Birth Seoul, South Korea

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 박중훈
  • Park Jung-hun

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Olive Pocha (14 episodes)
2017 Bad Guys: Vile City (16 episodes) as Woo Je-Moon
2014 Bad Guys (0 episodes) as Woo Je-Moon
2011 Officer of the Year as Hwang Jae-seong
2011 Hanji as Pil-yong
2010 Running Man (1 episode)
2010 My Dear Desperado as Oh Dong-chul
2009 Tidal Wave as 김휘 (Kim Hwi)
2006 Radio Star as Choi-Gon
2006 Les Formidables as Ha Sung-woo
2005 Heaven's Soldiers as Admiral Yi Sun-shin
2004 Two Guys as Jung-tae
2003 Once Upon a Time in a Battlefield as Gyebaek
2003 Yashimmanman (1 episode) as Himself
2002 The Truth About Charlie as Il-Sang Lee
2001 Say Yes as Em
2001 The Jang Sun-woo Variations as Himself
2000 A Masterpiece in My Life as Kim In-gi
1999 Nowhere to Hide as Detective Woo
1998 American Dragons as Kim
1997 Wanted as Jay / Sunny
1997 Hallelujah
1997 Do the Right Thing
1996 The Rules of a Gangster as Seong-Cheol
1996 Two Cops 2
1995 Millions in My Account as Dalsoo
1995 The Man Wagging Tail
1994 How To Top My Wife
1994 Rules of the Game as Yong-dae
1993 Two Cops as Detective Kang Min-ho
1990 My Love, My Bride as Kim Young-Min
1990 Black Republic as Lee Sung-chul
1990 A Short Love Affair as Bae Il-do
1989 My Love, Don Quixote
1989 Bioman as Do Il
1988 Chilsu and Mansu as Jang Chil-su
1987 Springtime of Mimi and Cheol-su
1986 Kam-bo

Writing

2013 Top Star Writer

Directing

2013 Top Star Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page