Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 88

Gender Male

Birthday 1981-01-31 (39 years old)

Place of Birth Memphis, Tennessee, USA

Also Known As

  • Джастин Тимберлейк
  • Justin Randall Timberlake
  • Τζάστιν Ράνταλ Τίμπερλεϊκ
  • Τζάστιν Τίμπερλεϊκ
  • 贾斯汀·汀布莱克

Login to report an issue

Biography

Justin Randall Timberlake (born January 31, 1981) is an American pop singer and actor. He has won ten Grammy Awards as well as four Emmy Awards. He achieved early fame when he appeared as a contestant on Star Search, and went on to star in the Disney Channel television series The New Mickey Mouse Club, where he met future bandmate JC Chasez. Timberlake became famous in the late 1990s as the lead singer of the boy band NSYNC, whose launch was financed by Lou Pearlman. Timberlake is more know for his roles on The Social Network (2010), In Time (2011), Friends with Benefits (2011) and Inside Llewyn Davis (2013).

Acting

2020
2020
2020
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2010
2010
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2007
2007
2006
2006
2006
2006
2005
2005
2005
2005
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2002
2002
2002
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2000
2000
1999
1999
1999
1999
1996
1995
1992
1992
1989
1987
1984
1981
1975
1959
1956
1948

Crew

2020
2016

Sound

2017

Production

2009

Writing

1975

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page