Biography

We don't have a biography for Robert Hardy Andrews.

Personal Info

Known For Writing

Gender Male

Known Credits 38

Birthday 1903-10-19

Day of Death 1976-11-11

Place of Birth Effingham, Kansas, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Robert D. Andrews
  • Robert Andrews

Writing TV ShowsMovies

1962 Combat! (1 episode)Writer
1962 Tarzan Goes to India Screenplay
1960 Thriller (5 episodes)Writer
1956 Great Day in the Morning Novel
1953 Trouble Along the Way Story
1951 The Tanks Are Coming Screenplay
1951 Best of the Badmen Screenplay Story
1951 The Mark of the Renegade Screenplay
1950 Undercover Girl Story
1950 Wyoming Mail Story
1950 The Kid from Texas Story Screenplay
1949 Bagdad Screenplay
1949 The Woman on Pier 13 Screenplay
1949 Bad Boy Writer
1948 The Man from Colorado Screenplay
1943 The Cross of Lorraine Screenplay
1943 Salute to the Marines Story
1943 Bataan Screenplay
1943 Power of the Press Screenplay
1942 Smith of Minnesota Screenplay
1942 The Mayor of 44th Street Story
1941 Sweetheart of the Campus Screenplay Story
1941 Under Age Screenplay
1941 The Devil Commands Screenplay
1940 Dreaming Out Loud Writer
1940 Before I Hang Screenplay Story
1940 Girls of the Road Screenplay
1940 Babies For Sale Screenplay
1939 Mutiny in the Big House Screenplay
1939 Streets of New York Screenplay Story
1939 I Was a Convict Screenplay Story
1938 Gangster's Boy Screenplay Story
1936 Isle of Fury Screenplay
1936 The Longest Night Screenplay
1936 Jailbreak Screenplay
1936 The Walking Dead Screenplay
1935 I Live For Love Screenplay
1935 Little Big Shot Screenplay

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page