Biography

We don't have a biography for Alexandr Veledinsky.

Personal Info

Known For Writing

Gender Male

Known Credits 8

Birthday 1959-07-27

Place of Birth Gorky, USSR (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia)

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Александр Велединский
  • Aleksandr Veledinskiy
  • Aleksandr Veledinski
  • Alexandr Veledinskiy
  • Alexandr Veledinski
  • Aleksander Veledinski
  • Aleksander Veledinsky
  • Aleksander Veledinskiy
  • Alexander Veledinski
  • Alexander Veledinskiy
  • Alexander Veledinsky
  • Aleksandr Veledinsky

Writing TV ShowsMovies

2019 In The Port of Cape Town Screenplay
2013 The Geographer Drank His Globe Away Screenplay
2006 Shift Writer
2006 Alive Writer
2004 It's Russian Writer
2001 Just the Two of Us Screenplay

Directing

2019 In The Port of Cape Town Director
2014 Ladoga (4 episodes)Director
2013 The Geographer Drank His Globe Away Director
2011 Experiment 5ive Director
2006 Alive Director
2004 It's Russian Director
2001 Just the Two of Us Director

Editing

2001 Just the Two of Us Editor

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page