Biography

We don't have a biography for Arthur V. Jones.

Personal Info

Known For Writing

Gender Male

Known Credits 16

Birthday 1904-03-27

Day of Death 1976-02-12

Place of Birth St. Louis, Missouri, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Arthur Vernon Jones
  • Arthur Jones

Writing TV ShowsMovies

1950 Screen Actors Story
1950 A Date with Your Family Writer
1946 North of the Border Screenplay
1946 'Neath Canadian Skies Writer
1946 Flight to Nowhere Screenplay
1942 Stagecoach Express Screenplay
1941 Fighting Bill Fargo Screenplay
1941 Swing It Soldier Screenplay Story
1941 Robbers of the Range Screenplay
1941 Along the Rio Grande Screenplay
1940 The Fargo Kid Screenplay
1940 Triple Justice Screenplay
1940 Stage to Chino Screenplay
1937 Pick a Star Screenplay
1936 Mister Cinderella Writer
1936 Kelly The Second Dialogue

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page