Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 16

Gender Male

Birthday 1950-08-01 (71 years old)

Place of Birth Bucksnort, Tennessee, United States

Also Known As

  • Bunkhouse Buck
  • Jimmy Golden
  • Jack Swagger Sr.

Login to report an issue

Biography

James "Jimmy" Golden is a third generation American professional wrestler, who is known as Bunkhouse Buck between 1970s and 1990. He also appeared at 2010 as Jack Swagger, Sr. Golden has many relatives in wrestling: his cousins are Robert and Ron Fuller, his father is Billy Golden and his uncle is Buddy Fuller and his nephew is Eddie Golden. His grandfather is Roy Welch. Also, Golden's son Bobby Golden followed in his father's footsteps, after being trained by his father he began wrestling for NWA Rocky Top.

Acting

1996
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1992
1992
1988
1988

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login