Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 8

Gender Male

Birthday 1939-11-01 (82 years old)

Place of Birth Tomashivka, Cherkassy Oblast, Ukraine

Also Known As

  • Федір Миколайович Стригун
  • Федір Стригун
  • Fedir Strigun
  • Фёдор Стригун
  • Fyodor Strigun

Login to report an issue

Biography

Ukrainian film and theater actor and director. Strigun performed in 22 films and over 100 theatrical plays, and has directed over 40 theatrical productions.

Acting

2008
1989
1988
1983
1977
1974
1974
1972

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login