Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 44

Gender Male

Birthday 1902-12-15

Day of Death 1984-12-11 (81 years old)

Place of Birth Hudiksvall, Gävleborgs län, Sweden

Also Known As

  • Ragnar W Frisk

Login to report an issue

Biography

We don't have a biography for Ragnar Frisk.

Directing

1972
1971
1969
1968
1966
1966
1965
1963
1962
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1957
1956
1956
1955
1955
1955
1954
1953
1952
1952
1950
1949
1948
1946
1945
1945
1944
1944
1943
1940
1939

Crew

1954
1952
1951
1948

Camera

1956
1948
1947

Acting

1969
1939

Writing

1958
1938

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page