Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 90

Gender Male

Birthday 1970-02-21 (51 years old)

Place of Birth Thanjavur, Tamil Nadu, India

Also Known As

  • Karunaas
  • Karunanidhi
  • Karunanithi
  • Karunaanidhi
  • Karunaanithi

Login to report an issue

Biography

Karunaas (Tamil: கருணாஸ்; born 21 February 1970 as Karunanidhi) is a Tamil comedic film actor in the Tamil film industry. He has acted with many prominent actors and starred in successful films. Appearing mostly in supporting roles and providing comical relief, he also played lead roles in Dindigul Sarathy and Ambasamudram Ambani. Apart from acting, Karunas is known as a musician and singer as well.

Acting

2021
2020
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2012
2011
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2006
2006
2006
2006
2005
2005
2005
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2002
2002
2002
2002
2002
2002
2002
2001

Sound

2016
2010
2009
2007
2004

Production

2010

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login