Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 7

Gender Male

Birthday 1983-08-15 (38 years old)

Place of Birth Moscow, RSFSR, USSR

Also Known As

  • Тимати
  • Timati
  • Timur Yunusov
  • Тимур Юнусов

Login to report an issue

Biography

Russian hip-hop artist, singer, music producer, actor and entrepreneur is also a graduate of Star Factory 4. In 1998, Timur Yunusov at the age of 14-15 established the VIP77 group. In 2000, he worked as a back-MS for Decl. In 2012, he became the ambassador of the Universiade 2013, which was held in Kazan. October 12 saw the presentation of the video clip “Sex in the Bathroom” at the Posh Friends Club. November 29 - Timati recital titled "#David Dreams" in Crocus City Hall (Moscow). In early February 2013, the shooting of the video clip for the soundtrack for the film "Classmates.ru" with the participation of Snoop Dogg. Director Pavel Khudyakov. The fourth studio album 13 was released on October 28. In 2014, he voiced the crime boss Tremaine in the Russian version of the film “13th District: Brick Mansions”. Released his own film "Capsule". The track “Beard” was released together with MC DONI. A clip for the song "Ponty" from the album "13" was released. The track was released together with Natan’s “Bomb Girl”. In 2015, the track was released together with Natan “Hey, why are you so impudent?”, With Sasha Chest “My best friend, this is President Putin.”, Clips from L'One “Utesov”, with Zaka “Pishpek - razrulit” , L'One “Finally I will say”, with L'One and Pavel Murashov “Even before the start is far away”. The TRP tour in Russia was held together with L’One. In 2016, a track and clip was released together with Pavel Murashov “Home”, a track and clip “Eggplant” together with the “Record Orchestra” group, a track together with Grigory Leps “Let Me Go”, a track “On Last Love on Earth”, a track together with A'Studio “The Little Prince”, the clip “Keys to Paradise”, the clip “Magician”, a track and a clip were released together with Yegor Creed “Where are you, where am I”. Passed the tour "Olympus" in Russia. He starred in the Tantum Verde Fort commercial. He starred in the video “Live” (co-author of the lyrics). In 2017, he recorded a joint track and shot a clip with Guf, called "Generation".

Acting

2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2008
2005

Crew

2019

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login