Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 28

Gender Female

Birthday 1974-08-02 (46 years old)

Place of Birth Cartagena de Indias, Bolívar, Colombia

Also Known As

  • Angélica María Cepeda Jiménez

Login to report an issue

Biography

(Ang lica Maria) Angie Cepeda Jim nez is an actress who was born on August 2, 1974 in Cartagena de Indias (Colombia). His parents are both lawyers, Yadhira Jim nez and Jos Cepeda. His childhood lived in Barranquilla before moving to the capital of his country, Bogota, where he worked as a model. In the 1990s he began participating in the soap operas "The curse of paradise", "Only a woman" or "Candela". The 1996 year Angie debuted in cinema with the film by Sergio Cabrera, Ilona arrives with the rain. At the end of the d every 1990s strengthened his broadcasting career with the recording of telenovelas such as "Luz Maria", "Las Juanas" and "Pobre Diabla". On the big screen she played one of his best roles with his character of the Colombian in the adaptation of Francisco Lombardi, Pantaleon y Las Visitadoras (2000). Other titles in the Filmography of Cepeda are Samy and me (2002), Argentine comedy co-starring Ricardo Darin, love for rent (2005), his first film with American capital, or The Dead One (2007), horror fantasy co-starring Wilder Valderrama. In the film the alien evil shared center stage with Eduardo Noriega and Bel n wheel. The beautiful actress took part in the protected, winds of water and out of place among other television productions. Angie Cepeda was wedding singer Diego Torres and actor-singer Marcelo Cezan.

Acting

2021
2020
2019
2019
2017
2016
2015
2014
2014
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2010
2010
2007
2007
2005
2005
2003
2003
2002
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login