Arvo Kukumägi

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 30

Gender Male

Birthday 1958-08-09

Day of Death 2017-05-16 (58 years old)

Place of Birth Litvina Village, Värska Parish, Põlva County, Estonia

Also Known As

  • Арво Кукумяги

Login to report an issue

Biography

Arvo Kukumägi (August 9, 1958 - May 16, 2017) was an Estonian film and theatre actor. In 1980 he graduated from Tallinn State Conservatory's Performing Arts Department. 1980-1984 he was an actor at Estonian SSR State Youth Theatre. Since 1984 he was a freelance actor. In total, he acted or appeared in 50 films and 13 plays.

Acting

2017
2013
2011
2011
2009
2007
2007
2007
2006
2004
2001
1999
1998
1997
1994
1992
1991
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1987
1986
1983
1982
1981
1981
1980
1977

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login