Biography

We don't have a biography for Daniel Zacapa.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 44

Birthday 1951-07-19

Place of Birth Tegucigalpa, Honduras

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Garrett Pearson
  • Garret Pearson
  • Gerret Pearson

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Same Kind of Different as Me as Julio Larraz
2017 A Place in the Caribbean as Marcelo
2016 Masterminds as Quintero
2014 Frontera as Abuelo
2012 Destiny Road as Frank
2012 Chicago Fire (4 episodes) as Ramon Dawson
2012 The River (8 episodes) as Emilio Valenzuela
2011 Valley of the Sun as Convenience Store Owner
2009 Men of a Certain Age (1 episode) as Javier
2009 FlashForward (1 episode) as Hector
2008 The Mentalist (1 episode) as Janitor
2007 Fallen Angels as Hendricks
2007 The Gene Generation as Randall
2005 Criminal Minds (1 episode) as Captain Griffith
2005 Weeds (1 episode) as Mexican Pharmacist
2004 Broken Bridges
2003 Coronado as Sancho
2003 Nip/Tuck (2 episodes)
2002 Boomtown (1 episode)
2002 Without a Trace (1 episode)
2002 CSI: Miami (1 episode)
2001 Alias (1 episode)
2001 Six Feet Under (2 episodes)
2001 The Mexican as Mexican Bartender
2000 Resurrection Blvd. (53 episodes) as Ruben Santiago
1999 The West Wing (1 episode)
1999 Judging Amy (1 episode)
1998 The Odd Couple II as Lead Cop
1995 JAG (1 episode)
1995 Se7en as Detective Taylor
1995 Star Trek: Voyager (1 episode)
1993 The Sandlot as Police Chief
1993 Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1 episode) as Henry
1990 Beverly Hills, 90210 (2 episodes)
1989 Seinfeld (1 episode)
1988 Tequila Sunrise as Arturo, Bartender at Vallenari's
1988 Empty Nest (1 episode)
1984 Airwolf (1 episode) as Radio Operator
1982 Knight Rider (1 episode) as Manuel Gomez
1982 Cagney & Lacey (2 episodes)
1981 Simon & Simon (1 episode)
1981 Hill Street Blues (2 episodes)
1979 Knots Landing (1 episode)
1976 The Bionic Woman (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page