Biography

We don't have a biography for Seiko Matsuda.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 16

Birthday 1962-03-10

Place of Birth Kurume, Fukuoka, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 松田 聖子

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Ramen Shop as Miki
2010 Miracle Girls
2008 Tombstone of the Fireflies as Yukiko
2007 For You in Full Blossom (12 episodes) as Tsubaki
2007 Shanghai Baby as Madonna
2005 Bones (1 episode) as Riku Inagawa
2003 Partners as Lin
2000 Fatal Blade as Saemi
1999 Drop Dead Gorgeous as Tina / Seiko Howard
1998 Armageddon as Asian Tourist - Female
1996 Sweet Evil as Naomi Nomura
1986 No More Comics! as Herself
1985 Caribe: Symphony of Love as Aya Sawaki
1984 Eve in a Summer Dress
1981 Tomb of the Wild Chrysanthemum as Tamiko

Sound

2016 Love Catharsis (10 episodes)Theme Song Performance

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page