Jon Huber

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 94

Gender Male

Birthday 1979-12-16

Day of Death 2020-12-26 (41 years old)

Place of Birth Rochester, New York, USA

Also Known As

  • Luke Harper
  • Brodie Lee
  • Harper
  • Huberboy #2

Login to report an issue

Biography

Jon Huber was an American professional wrestler. From 2012-2019, he worked with World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE) under the ring name Luke Harper, and with All Elite Wrestling (AEW) under the ring name Brodie Lee, from March 2020 until his unexpected death in December of that year.

Aside from WWE and AEW, he is best known for his work on the North American independent circuit under the ring name Brodie Lee, working for promotions such as Alpha-1 Wrestling, Chikara, Combat Zone Wrestling, Dragon Gate USA, Jersey All Pro Wrestling and Ring of Honor.

Acting

2021
2021
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2007
2007
1999
1993

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login