Biography

We don't have a biography for Gerard Fairlie.

Personal Info

Known For Writing

Gender -

Known Credits 14

Birthday 1899-11-01

Day of Death 1983-04-12

Place of Birth London, England, UK

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Francis Gerard Luis Fairlie

Writing TV ShowsMovies

1951 Calling Bulldog Drummond Screenplay
1949 Conspirator Writer
1937 Bulldog Drummond Escapes Theatre Play
1936 Chick Writer
1936 Scotland Yard Commands Writer
1936 Troubled Waters Writer
1936 The Big Noise Writer
1935 Charlie Chan in Shanghai Screenplay
1935 Bulldog Jack Screenplay
1935 Brown on Resolution Writer
1935 The Lad Writer
1935 The Ace of Spades Adaptation
1934 Open All Night Writer
1933 A Shot in the Dark Novel

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page