Biography

We don't have a biography for Eduard Artemev.

Personal Info

Known For Sound

Gender Male

Known Credits 31

Birthday 1937-11-30

Place of Birth Novosibirsk, Novosibirskaya oblast, RSFSR, USSR [now Russia]

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • E. Artemev
  • Eduard Nikolaevich Artemev
  • Edouard Artemiev
  • Eduard Artemyev
  • Edward Artemyev

Sound TV ShowsMovies

2014 The Postman's White NightsOriginal Music Composer
2014 SunstrokeOriginal Music Composer
2012 ExpiationOriginal Music Composer
2011 Burnt by the Sun 2: CitadelMusic
2010 The Nutcracker in 3DOriginal Music Composer
2010 Burnt by the Sun 2: IntercessionOriginal Music Composer
2007 12Original Music Composer
2006 DestinyMusic
2001 As Far As My Feet Will Carry MeOriginal Music Composer
1994 Burnt by the SunOriginal Music Composer
1994 AnnaOriginal Music Composer
1992 Double JeopardyOriginal Music Composer
1991 The Inner CircleOriginal Music Composer
1991 Close to EdenOriginal Music Composer
1989 Homer and EddieOriginal Music Composer
1989 City ZeroOriginal Music Composer
1986 We Are Cheerful, Happy, Talented!Original Music Composer
1984 The Invisible ManOriginal Music Composer
1983 Without WitnessOriginal Music Composer
1980 OblomovOriginal Music Composer
1979 Inspector GooleMusic
1979 StalkerOriginal Music Composer
1978 Legends of Peruvian IndiansMusic
1977 Unfinished Piece for Mechanical PianoOriginal Music Composer
1977 The Golden FleeceOriginal Music Composer
1976 A Slave of LoveOriginal Music Composer
1975 MirrorOriginal Music Composer
1974 At Home Among Strangers, a Stranger Among His OwnOriginal Music Composer
1972 SolarisOriginal Music Composer

Crew

1978 ТерриторияCompositors

Editing

1984 Seven ElementsEditor

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.