Biography

Predrag Bjelac is a Serbian actor. He is a graduate of the Belgrade University's Faculty of Dramatic Arts (FDU), class of 1986, and studied at The Lee Strasberg Theatre Institute (1988) in New York City. He currently resides in the Czech Republic with his wife and daughters Una and Tara.

Predrag Bjelac is a Serbian actor. He is a graduate of the Belgrade University's Faculty of Dramatic Arts (FDU), class of 1986, and studied at The Lee Strasberg Theatre Institute (1988) in New York City. He currently resides in the Czech Republic with his wife and daughters Una and Tara.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 32

Birthday 1962-06-30

Place of Birth Belgrade, Serbia, Yugoslavia

Official Site http://www.predrag-bjelac.com/

Also Known As

  • Pedja Bjelac
  • Predrag Bjelac

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Genius (3 episodes) as Milos Maric
2016 Winnetou - A New World as Tangua
2016 My Father's Murderers (10 episodes) as Nikola
2015 Gangster Ka: African as Dardan
2015 MindGamers as Mosca
2015 Gangster Ka as Dardan
2015 Child 44 as Basurov
2014 Ironclad 2: Battle for Blood as Maddog
2014 Usud as Penda
2012 Artilheiro as Gane
2012 Bad Destiny
2011 Czech-Made Man as Noha
2010 An Early Frost as Stari Nikola
2010 Poste restante (1 episode)
2009 Fišpánská jablíčka
2008 The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian as Lord Donnon
2008 The Fixer (1 episode)
2006 The Ro(c)k con Artists as Chřestýš
2006 The Omen as Vatican Observatory Priest
2005 Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire as Igor Karkaroff
2004 When I Grow Up, I'll Be a Kangaroo as Baron
2004 EuroTrip as Italian Guy at Vatican
2003 Charles II: The Power and The Passion (1 episode) as Portuguese Courtier
2003 The Final Victim as Simons
2002 Cries of Innocence as General Wolfe
2002 Ariana's Quest as Xantos
2000 Frank Herbert's Dune (0 episodes)
1991 Stand By as Veliki
1990 Strange Night as Igor
1987 Destroying Angel as Otto
1987 The Last Story as Vlada
1985 Six Days of June as Petar

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page