Biography

We don't have a biography for Yūsuke Santamaria.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 60

Birthday 1971-03-12

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Yûsuke Santamaria
  • ユースケ・サンタマリア

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 One Piece: Stampede as Buena Festa (voice)
2019 I Will Not Work Overtime, Period! (10 episodes) as Seiji Fukunaga
2019 Blue Hour
2018 Ikutake no Asa (1 episode)
2017 The Stand-In Thief as Ryosuke Todoroki
2017 Ah, Wilderness: Part 2 as Horiguchi
2017 Ah, Wilderness: Part 1 as Horiguchi
2016 Cold Case (10 episodes)
2016 Gold Medal Man as host
2016 Birthday Card as Soichiro
2016 The Sparks (1 episode) as Takeuchi Shingo
2016 Kinpika (5 episodes) as Hidehiko Hirohashi
2015 Glory of the Expedition as producer
2015 Detective versus Detectives (11 episodes) as Yoshinori Abiru
2015 I'm Home (1 episode) as Tomari
2015 April Fools as Restaurant receptionist
2014 The Vancouver Asahi as Torao Horiguchi
2014 Rose Color's Buko as Takizawa
2014 Our Family
2014 Miyamoto Musashi as Honiden Matahachi
2014 Giovanni's Island
2013 Dawn of a Filmmaker: The Keisuke Kinoshita Story as Kinoshita's brother
2012 by rule of CROW's thumb as racetrack customer
2012 Bayside Shakedown The Final: The New Hope as Masayoshi Mashita
2012 Keigo Higashino Mysteries (1 episode) as Junichi Tamiya
2012 Family Song (8 episodes)
2011 Kare, Otto, Otoko Tomodachi (8 episodes) as Kunikazu Tada
2011 The Legacy of the Sun as Koukichi Noguchi
2011 LADY - The Last Criminal Profile (10 episodes) as Masaki Tsuge
2010 Bayside Shakedown 3: Set the Guys Loose as Masayoshi Mashita
2009 Dumbeast as Okamoto
2009 The Penetrators (2 episodes) as Kazutoshi Kizuka
2008 Brass Knuckle Boys as Tokita
2008 R246 Story
2008 Sensei wa Erai! as Kenya Uzaki
2008 Bomb Bee Men (9 episodes) as Omuomu
2007 Kisaragi
2007 Konshu Tsuma ga Uwaki Shimasu (11 episodes)
2006 The Sakai's Happiness as Masakazu Sakai
2006 UDON as Kosuke Matsui
2005 Negotiator as Masayoshi Mashita
2004 Home Drama (11 episodes)
2003 There's Someone Watching (10 episodes) as Otaro Matsumoto
2003 Doppelganger
2003 Bayside Shakedown 2 as Masayoshi Mashita
2002 Algernon ni Hanataba o (1 episode) as Fujishima Haru
2002 Ginza no Koi (7 episodes)
2001 Number One
2001 Goodbye Mr Ozu (11 episodes)
2001 Unmarried Family (12 episodes)
2001 Rocket Boy (6 episodes)
2000 Hanamura Daisuke (12 episodes) as Hanamura Daisuke
2000 Match Making (11 episodes) as 广濑光太郎
1999 Perfect Love (11 episodes)
1999 A Woman With Many Wounds (11 episodes)
1998 Bayside Shakedown: Autumn Campaign for Crime Eradication
1998 Bayside Shakedown as Masayoshi Mashita
1998 A Sleeping Forest (12 episodes)
1998 Don't worry! (12 episodes)
1997 Bayside Shakedown: Year-End Special Alert

Writing

2008 R246 Story Screenplay

Directing

2008 R246 Story Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page