Jo Han-chul

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 69

Gender Male

Birthday 1973-05-13 (49 years old)

Place of Birth Seoul, South Korea

Also Known As

  • 조한철
  • Jo Han-cheol
  • Cho Han-cheul
  • 赵汉哲

Login to report an issue

Biography

Jo Han Chul is a South Korean actor. He was born on May 13, 1973 and made his debut in the entertainment world in 2000. Since then, he has appeared in numerous films and television dramas, including “Scandal” (2013), “My Beautiful Bride” (2015), and “Mother” (2018).

Acting

2022
2022
2022
2022
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2010
2010
2010
2007
2007
2005
2000
1994

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login