Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 27

Gender Female

Birthday 1980-11-10 (40 years old)

Place of Birth Lüneburg, Germany

Also Known As

  • Katie Lea
  • Katie Lea Burchill
  • Nikita
  • Winter
  • Kat Waters
  • Katarina Leigh

Login to report an issue

Biography

Katarina Leigh Waters is a German-born professional wrestler and valet. She is best known for her time in World Wrestling Entertainment and Total Nonstop Action Wrestling. During her time in WWE, she performed on its Raw brand under the ring name Katie Lea and performed under the ring name Winter, while working in TNA . Prior to signing with WWE, she spent many years on the independent circuit, particularly in the Frontier Wrestling Alliance, where she used the ring name Nikita. After signing with WWE, she competed in their former developmental territory Ohio Valley Wrestling, where she became a two time Women's Champion before being called up to the main roster. After being released from WWE in April 2010, Waters joined TNA in August 2010 adopting the new ring name Winter. During her first year in the promotion she managed to win both of the promotion's women's championships, teaming with Angelina Love to win the TNA Knockouts Tag Team Championship in December 2010 and winning the TNA Women's Knockout Championship in August 2011.

Acting

2021
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2016
2014
2012
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2010
2008
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2003

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login