Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 12

Birthday 1921-07-05

Day of Death 1997-01-28

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Charlita Regis
  • 'Charlita' Roeder

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1962 Six Black Horses as Mexican Dancer
1955 The Naked Dawn as Tita (entertainer)
1954 Green Fire as Dolores
1954 Khyber Patrol as British Spy
1954 Massacre Canyon as Gita
1953 Ride, Vaquero! as Singer
1952 The Iron Mistress as Girl in Hay
1952 Bela Lugosi Meets a Brooklyn Gorilla as Nona
1951 South of Caliente as Rosina, Fortune Teller
1951 Let's Go Navy! as Princess Papoola
1951 The Brave Bulls as Raquelita
1949 Brimstone as Dancer at Four Aces Saloon

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page