Biography

We don't have a biography for Eidan Hanzei.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 10

Birthday 1964-12-07

Place of Birth San Jose, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Henry Hayashi

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2015 Black Salt as Kali
2010 Kosher Pig as Mr. Hsu
2009 Gamer as Razorblade
2009 Crank: High Voltage as Long Beach Nose Punch Triad
2006 Heroes (1 episode) as Ramen Vendor
1999 Blue Streak as FBI Tech
1994 Beanstalk as Field Reporter (as Henry Hayashi)
1993 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles III as Kenshin
1993 Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1 episode) as Male Guest
1992 Pushed to the Limit as Henry Lee

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page