Biography

Louis Cheung (Chinese: 張繼聰, born 11 January 1980) is a Hong Kong Cantopop recording-artist, songwriter, and actor. He is an alumnus of The Hong Kong Academy for Performing Arts, majoring in acting. His first play was in 1997, and he has performed in a total of more than 20 stage plays, including the classic "A Streetcar Named Desire", as the main character, Stanley Kowalnski.

Louis Cheung (Chinese: 張繼聰, born 11 January 1980) is a Hong Kong Cantopop recording-artist, songwriter, and actor. He is an alumnus of The Hong Kong Academy for Performing Arts, majoring in acting. His first play was in 1997, and he has performed in a total of more than 20 stage plays, including the classic "A Streetcar Named Desire", as the main character, Stanley Kowalnski.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender -

Known Credits 27

Birthday -

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Louis Cheung Kai-Chung
  • 張繼聰

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 P Storm as Wong Lam-Luk
2019 A Lifetime Treasure
2018 Lucid Dreams
2018 Hotel Soul Good
2018 The Lingering
2018 L Storm as Sing
2018 Adieu
2018 The Leakers
2018 The Trough
2018 Agent Mr. Chan as Mr Tai
2017 My Ages Apart (4 episodes)
2017 The Sinking City: Capsule Odyssey as Ming
2017 Shock Wave
2017 The Yuppie Fantasia 3
2016 L for Love, L for Lies Too as Louis
2016 Funny Soccer
2016 Happiness
2016 Line Walker as Guy blocking Blue at meeting
2015 Anniversary as Louis
2015 Ip Man 3 as Tsui Lik
2015 Keeper of Darkness as Chung
2015 Get Outta Here as Man Ying
2015 Undercover Duet
2014 Lan Kwai Fong 3 as Preaching homeless guy
2013 Hardcore Comedy as Triad boss
2012 My Sassy Hubby as Louis, photographer
2010 The Legend Is Born: Ip Man as Customs Officer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page