Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 33

Gender Female

Birthday 1963-06-13 (58 years old)

Place of Birth Jakarta, Indonesia

Also Known As

  • Dewi Saraswati Irawan

Login to report an issue

Biography

Ia adalah putri ketiga dari pasangan aktris Ade Irawan dengan almarhum aktor Bambang Irawan dan kakak dari Ria Irawan. Biarpun Bambang Irawan (1932-1979) punya 5 anak, tetapi yang menonjol dalam dunia film hanyalah Dewi dan Ria Irawan. Dibawah "asuhan" ayahnya, Dewi yang berdarah Minang Jawa ini sudah mengenal dunia akting sejak Taman Kanak-kanak. Selain itu ia juga menguasai beberapa tarian tradisional dan olahraga, sebelum mulai dikenal ketika bermain dalam film Belas Kasih (1973). Sesudah ayahnya meninggal, Dewi masih bermain dalam beberapa film bertema remaja seperti Anak-Anak Buangan (1979) dan lain-lain. Dewi sempat cukup lama meninggalkan Indonesia untuk tinggal bersama dengan suami dan anaknya di Milan, Italia. Pada saat ini ia telah kembali dan menetap di Indonesia.

Acting

2021
2021
2020
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2011
2010
2010
2009
2008
2005
1982

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login