Biography

We don't have a biography for Yuri Korotkov.

Personal Info

Gender Male

Known Credits 24

Birthday 1955-06-10

Place of Birth Белгород-Днестровский, Одесская область, СССР (Украина)

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Юрий Коротков
  • Yuriy Korotkov
  • Jurij Korotkov

Writing TV ShowsMovies

2017 The SpacewalkerScreenplay
2016 Pure ArtWriter
2015 True Blue StoryWriter
2015 The Dawns Here Are QuietWriter
2014 The Iron IvanWriter
2013 The InvisiblesWriter
2012 Steel ButterflyWriter
2012 We Are FamilyWriter
2011 Five BridesWriter
2011 Lovey-Dovey 3Writer
2008 HipstersWriter
2005 9th CompanyWriter
2005 Pop WorldWriter
2003 CarmenWriter
2001 Two DriversWriter
1999 Woman's OwnWriter
1998 Country of the DeafWriter
1997 American BetWriter
1993 Wild LoveWriter
1992 Dancing GhostsWriter
1991 Lost in SiberiaWriter
1991 WolfhoundWriter
1989 Avariya - Cop's DaughterWriter
1983 Red MonarchStory

Directing

1992 Dancing GhostsDirector

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.