Biography

We don't have a biography for Mack Stengler.

Personal Info

Known For Camera

Gender Male

Known Credits 29

Birthday 1895-07-31

Day of Death 1962-05-27

Place of Birth Wisconsin, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Macklyn Stengler
  • Max Stengler

Camera TV ShowsMovies

1957 Leave It to Beaver (23 episodes)Director of Photography
1955 Gunsmoke (3 episodes)Director of Photography
1952 The Legend Of The Lone Ranger Director of Photography
1949 Enter the Lone Ranger Director of Photography
1948 I Wouldn't Be in Your Shoes Director of Photography
1947 Fall Guy Director of Photography
1945 Why Girls Leave Home Director of Photography
1943 Women in Bondage Director of Photography
1943 The Mystery of the 13th Guest Director of Photography
1943 Revenge of the Zombies Director of Photography
1943 Sagebrush Law Director of Photography
1943 Cosmo Jones, Crime Smasher Director of Photography
1943 You Can't Beat the Law Director of Photography
1942 Bowery at Midnight Director of Photography
1942 Man From Headquarters Director of Photography
1941 Let's Go Collegiate Director of Photography
1940 Danger Ahead Director of Photography
1940 Broken Strings Director of Photography
1938 Songs and Bullets Director of Photography
1938 Knight of the Plains Director of Photography
1937 Love Takes Flight Director of Photography
1937 Bank Alarm Director of Photography
1936 The Devil on Horseback Director of Photography

Crew

1948 Campus Sleuth Cinematography
1947 Sarge Goes to College Cinematography
1943 Ghosts on the Loose Cinematography
1943 Silver Skates Cinematography
1943 Kid Dynamite Cinematography
1936 El carnaval del diablo Cinematography

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page