Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 74

Gender Male

Birthday 1980-04-16 (41 years old)

Place of Birth Austin, TX, USA

Also Known As

  • Paul Michael London

Login to report an issue

Biography

Paul Michael London is an American professional wrestler. London is well known for his time with World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE). After being trained at the Texas Wrestling Academy, London began competing for Ring of Honor where his high risk offensive moves made him a fan favorite. He later competed for Total Nonstop Action Wrestling, Pro Wrestling Zero-One, and various independent promotions, winning numerous championships and won theECWA Super 8 Tournament in 2003. London made his debut in WWE in late 2003 and immediately began teaming with fellow cruiserweight Billy Kidman. After Kidman retired from active competition, London formed a tag team with Brian Kendrick, with whom he won the WWE Tag Team Championship. After their split, London began competing in the cruiserweight division and won the WWE Cruiserweight Championship. In late 2006, Kendrick returned and the two reformed as a team. London and Kendrick were managed by Ashley Massaro. London and Kendrick won the WWE Tag Team Championship, becoming the longest reigning WWE Tag Team Champions since the title's creation and the World Tag Team Championship. The team split when Kendrick wasdrafted to the SmackDown brand in June 2008 and London was released later that year. In 2009, he returned to the independent circuit, competing for Pro Wrestling Guerrilla, where he is one half of the former PWG World Tag Team Championswith partner El Generico under the team name ¡Peligro Abejas!. In WWE, London is a former one-time WWE Cruiserweight Champion, one-time World Tag Team Champion, and two-time WWE Tag Team Champion. During his second reign as WWE Tag Team Champion, London and his partner, Brian Kendrick, became the longest reigning WWE Tag Team Champions since the title's creation. Overall he is a former 4 time World Tag Team Champion with the 3 title reigns in World Wrestling Entertainment and 1 title reign in Pro Wrestling Guerrilla.

Acting

2020
2020
2017
2016
2015
2015
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2012
2011
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2009
2009
2007
2007
2007
2007
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2004
2004
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2002
2002
2002
2002
2002
2002
2002
2002
2002
2002
2002
1999
1993

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login