Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 28

Gender Female

Birthday 1983-01-13 (38 years old)

Place of Birth Tehran, Iran

Also Known As

  • نگار جواهریان
  • Negar Javaherian
  • Negar Javaheriyan

Login to report an issue

Biography

Negar Javaherian is an actress who was born in 1983 in Tehran, Iran. She entered in cinema with “I'm Taraneh, 15” directed by Rasoul Sadr Ameli in 2001. She has won the Crystal Simorgh of Best First Role Actress from the 28th Fajr Film Festival for “Gold and Copper” by Houmayoon Asadian. She has also been nominated for the Crystal Simorgh of Best First Role Actress from 31th Fajr Film Festival for “The Painting Pool” by Maziar Miri. Her most notable activities are “Melbourne” by Nima Javidi and “Khabgah-e dokhtaran” by Mohammad Hossein Latifi.

Acting

2020
2019
2019
2018
2017
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2012
2011
2011
2011
2011
2010
2009
2008
2008
2007
2007
2006
2005
2004
2002

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login