Biography

We don't have a biography for Marriott Edgar.

Personal Info

Known For Writing

Gender Male

Known Credits 8

Birthday 1880-10-05

Day of Death 1951-05-05

Place of Birth Kirkcudbright, Scotland, UK

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • George Marriott Edgar

Writing TV ShowsMovies

1944 Bees in Paradise Writer
1943 Miss London Ltd. Writer
1942 King Arthur Was a Gentleman Writer
1942 Back-Room Boy Original Story Screenplay
1941 Gasbags Writer
1939 Ask a Policeman Screenplay
1937 Good Morning, Boys! Writer
1935 Rolling Home Screenstory

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page