Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 32

Gender Male

Birthday 1966-12-12 (55 years old)

Place of Birth -

Also Known As

  • Yoshihiro Asai
  • 浅井嘉浩
  • Ultimo Dragon

Login to report an issue

Biography

Yoshihiro Asai (浅井 嘉浩 Asai Yoshihiro), better known as Último Dragón (ウルティモ ドラゴン), is a Japanese professional wrestler and actor. In addition to having trained in Japan, Asai learned to wrestle in the lucha libre style while working in Mexico. He is credited with popularizing the "Asai Moonsault". Asai holds a record as the professional wrestler with the most concurrent championships. On October 11, 1996, he won the J-Crown, a unification of eight junior (lightweight) division titles from various international promotions. At the time, he already held the NWA Middleweight championship; during this reign he also became the WCW World Cruiserweight champion, making him the most decorated wrestler in recorded history. From December 29, 1996 through January 27, 1997 he was the active reigning and defending champion of ten titles, a record which still stands. Asai speaks Spanish fluently, and resided in Mexico for several years.

Acting

2020
2019
2015
2014
2012
2010
2008
2007
2004
2004
2003
1998
1998
1998
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1996
1996
1996
1996
1995
1995
1993

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login