Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 23

Gender -

Birthday 1981-03-02

Day of Death 2010-08-13 (29 years old)

Place of Birth Carroll, Iowa

Also Known As

  • Garrison Cade
  • Lance Cade

Login to report an issue

Biography

Lance Kurtis McNaught was an American professional wrestler. He was best known for his time in World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE) where he performed under the ring names Garrison Cadeand Lance Cade. After being trained by Shawn Michaels, Cade made his debut in 1999, and worked in Japan before being signed to a developmental contract by WWE. He was assigned to Memphis Championship Wrestling, and later Heartland Wrestling Association, before ending up in Ohio Valley Wrestling (OVW) in 2003. In OVW, he formed a tag team with Mark Jindrak, and they were promoted to the Raw brand in June 2003. In 2004 the team split up, and Cade took time off after a knee injury, before returning to Raw with a new tag partner in Trevor Murdoch. The pair teamed together for almost three years, before they broke up in May 2008. Cade then entered a storyline with Chris Jericho and Michaels, however, he was released on October 14, 2008. Cade was a three-time World Tag Team Champion with Murdoch in WWE, and has also held the HWA Heavyweight Championship and HWA Tag Team Championship with both Steve Bradley and Mike Sanders. He was a former one-time TWA Television Champion in the Texas Wrestling Alliance.

Acting

2011
2008
2008
2008
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2006
2005
2005
2004
2004
2004
2003
1999
1985

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login