Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 31

Gender Male

Birthday 1957-02-20 (64 years old)

Place of Birth Milano, Italy

Also Known As

  • Aldo, Giovanni e Giacomo
  • Giovanni

Login to report an issue

Biography

Giovanni Storti (Milano, 20 febbraio 1957) è un attore, comico e regista italiano parte del noto trio comico Aldo, Giovanni & Giacomo. La parte più importante della carriera è in comune prima con Aldo (dal 1982) e poi, dal 1991, anche con Giacomo. Ha lavorato in Sardegna (nel 1985 continuando per qualche anno a seguire) presso il Palmasera Village Resort di Cala Gonone insieme a Marina Massironi, Aldo e Giacomo. All'epoca, con Aldo, formava un duo chiamato La Carovana. Quello stesso gruppo vedeva giovanissimi anche Stefano Belisari (Elio e le Storie Tese) come d.j., Giorgio Porcaro, inventore del "milanese al 100%", Mario Zucca, Marino Guidi, Eraldo Moretto e tanti altri che, chi più chi meno, sono diventati professionisti di successo. Oltre questo, si registra l'attività di insegnamento di acrobazia teatrale presso la Civica Scuola d'Arte Drammatica di Milano e la cura dei movimento dello spettacolo Pugacev di Franco Branciaroli. Nel 1989 fu regista dello spettacolo Non parole ma oggetti contundenti scritto da Giacomo.

Acting

2021
2021
2020
2020
2016
2016
2014
2013
2013
2010
2010
2008
2008
2006
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1999
1998
1998
1997
1996
1992
1988

Writing

2020
2016
2014
2010
2008
2004
2002
2000
1998
1997

Directing

2016
2014
2002
2001
2000
1998
1997

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login