Evstati Stratev

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 22

Gender Male

Birthday 1934-02-11

Day of Death 1984-11-22 (50 years old)

Place of Birth Shumen, Bulgaria

Also Known As

  • Евстати Стратев
  • Yevstati Stratev
  • Yevstrati Stratev

Login to report an issue

Biography

Evstati Dimitrov Stratev was born on February 11, 1934 in Shumen, Bulgaria. He is the son of another Bulgarian famous actor - Dimitar Stratev. Evstati Stratev graduated in "acting" at the National Academy for Theatre and Film Art in 1959. Besides his roles in the Drama Theaters, he was a very popular Bulgarian cinema actor. He had taken participation in forty five Bulgarian movies and TV films. He died on November 22, 1984 in Sofia, Bulgaria.

Acting

1979
1977
1976
1976
1975
1975
1974
1974
1974
1974
1973
1973
1972
1972
1970
1969
1969
1968
1967
1966
1964
1958

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login