Biography

We don't have a biography for Jun Suk-ho.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 19

Birthday 1984-05-02

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 전석호
  • Jeon Seok-ho
  • Jun Suk-ho
  • Jeon Suk Ho

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2020 Hyena (1 episode) as Ga Ki Hyuk
2019 Way Back Home
2019 Flim Adventure
2019 Miss & Mrs. Cops as Detective Oh
2019 My Fellow Citizens (36 episodes) as Kang Hyun-Tae
2019 Kingdom (6 episodes) as Cho Beom-pal
2018 Passing Summer as In-gu
2018 Miss Baek as Detective Bae
2018 After Spring as Man
2018 Familiar Wife (1 episode) as Rude Customer
2018 The Miracle We Met (18 episodes) as Detective Park
2017 Room No.7 as Detective Woo
2017 Strong Woman Do Bong Soon (16 episodes) as Secretary Kong
2017 Lucid Dream as Choi Kyung-Hwan
2016 Unwanted Brother
2016 Seondal: The Man Who Sells the River as Lee Wan
2016 Familyhood as Director Park
2013 Intruders as Sang-Jin
2003 Singles as Jae-Ho

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page