Biography

We don't have a biography for Tang Pik-Wan.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 11

Birthday 1926-01-01

Day of Death 1991-03-25

Place of Birth Guangzhou, Guangdong, China

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Pik-Wan Tang
  • 鄧碧雲
  • Tang Bik-Wan
  • Tang Big-Wan
  • Tang Bik-Wun
  • Deng Shao-Fu
  • Biyun Deng
  • Bik-Wan Tang

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1990 Perfect Girls as Jau Heung Heung
1990 She Shoots Straight as Mrs. Huang
1990 Fatal Vacation as Grandmother
1988 Mr. Possessed as Mrs Lee
1988 Who Is The Craftiest as Mrs Kang / Mita Sudan
1987 Jokers Playing Games
1987 Sister Cupid as Yuk's mother
1985 Mummy Dearest as Alan's mother
1983 Esprit D'amour as Ming's Mother
1962 The Birth of Yue Fei
1956 The Strange Adventures of a Strange Man

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page